0
flexible pipe

Exhaust Flexible Pipe

1 3/4"x4" with inner braid
Double Brainds Exhaust Flexible Pipe 1 3/4"x4"
Quantity:
Contact Now
add to cart
  • Stainless Steel Double Braids Exhaust Pipe/Exhaust tube/Flexible pipe 1 3/4"x4" 

     
    Have you chosen the right auto exhaust pipe/flexible pipe/exhaust tube?
     
    For the auto exhaust parts, do you choose right for your car?
     
    Auto exhaust parts:muffler,clamps,tips and exhaust flexible pipe/exhaust pipe/exhaust tube, it is important for all cars. Auto exhaust prats can reduce noise and vibration of your car. If you choose the right parts, it will take you a quiet and comfortable traveling environment.

     
    1,Company Profile
     
    18 Years' Production Experiences of flexible pipe/exhaust pipe/exhaust tube
    Direct Factory With Quality Control System to ensure good quality
    Our company has attained IATF16949 quality system certification.
     
    2,flexible pipe/exhaust pipe/exhaust tube Characteristics

    a)Flexible pipe/exhaust tube/exhaust pipe, automobile exhaust system component
    b)Installed between engine and muffler
    c)Used to decrease engine noise and vibration
    d)Absorbs muffler pipe thermal expansion
    e)Compensates for exhaust converter misalignment
    f)Reduces air pollution
    g)Made of stainless steel 201 (main ), single layer and double layers are available
    h)Aluminized steel for collars on both ends
    i)Outside braid, middle double bellows and lined inside braid
    j)Lined with inside interlock or nothing inside
    k)Steel braids for making flexible pipes are also available
    l)Size, diameter and length can be produced as per client's requirements

     
    3,flexible pipe/exhaust pipe/exhaust tube details

    Product Nameflexible pipe/exhaust pipe/exhaust tube
    SizeDiameter 1.5 - 5 inch length 4-10 inch
    flexible pipe/exhaust pipe/exhaust tube Structure

    bellows with external braid
    bellows with external braid and internal braid
    bellows with external braid and internal interlock
    bellows with external braid and nipple
    bellows with external braid, internal braid and nipple
    bellows with external braid, internal interlock and nipple

    MaterialStainless Steel
    Price TermEXW, FOB, C&F, CIF
    Payment Term50% in advance. balance will be paid before delivery
    Payment MethodT/T , L/C
    Departure portTianjin,China
    Delivery TimeAbout 30days. Quick delivery if on stock
    Packing DetailsNegotiated Standard Exporting Packaging
    ShipmentBy sea or By air
    SampleAvailable
    Others

    the inner diameter and the length can be done as client's requirments
    Cap:aluminized steel or stainless steel
    Braid:φ0.3mm,composed with 9 or 12 wires.
    Extension tube:aluminized steel or stainless steel, can be produced as per requirement.Normally 2"in length

     
    4,FAQ
    Q1.What’s the minimum order quantity of flexible pipe/exhaust pipe/exhaust tube?
    A1:MOQ is 500 pcs.
    Q2.How about the delivery time and payment terms?
    A2:Delivery time: Within 30 days after we receive the deposit.
    Payment: 50% deposit in advance, the balance before shipment.
    Q3.What's the material of the item?
    A3:SS201 or SS304 will be used for production. The collar and nipple have two kinds of materials, one is aluminized steel, the other is stainless steel.
    Q4.What's the price?
    A4:Different market has different demands, please send us your required specifications, so we can give a more accurate price accordingly.
    Q5.Can I get a sample of flexible pipe/exhaust pipe/exhaust tube?
    A5:For new partners, we can bear the cost of making sampels (usually 1~2pcs), but the freight charge should be paid by customers.
    We accept courier account, T/T to West Union to collet the samples of flexible pipe/exhaust pipe/exhaust tube.